Call us : 01562 881420 | Email Us : enquiries@cdcltd.co.uk

Latest Newsletter Now Available | Sign Up for our newsletter



Latest News

Privacy Policy

Introduction


Cleanroom Design & Construction Limited. (CDC) takes the confidentiality of personal data seriously. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.
The Company's privacy policy sets out the ways CDC processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by CDC via the CDC website. Any personal data collected by CDC is used in accordance with data protection legislation.
This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to CDC by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy polices of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and CDC 's privacy policy will no longer apply.

The Data Protection Act 1998


CDC website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.
Use Made of Personal Information


Personal information provided to CDC via the CDC website will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection.
In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.


Personal data will be collected and processed by CDC for the following purposes:

to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications.

Your personal details will not be made available to any third parties.

Consent


By providing personal data to CDC users consent to the processing of such data by CDC as described in this privacy policy.


Use of Data For Direct Marketing Purposes

At each point of data collection users are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from CDC. Where users do not opt-out of such communications, CDC may provide information on The company's products, membership services, events, and training and education programmes. If at any time users want CDC to stop sending such communications they should write to:
CDC House, 2 The Stables,
Wassell Grove Lane, Hagley,
Stourbridge, DY9 9JH.

Verifying, updating and amending your personal information


If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simple email their request to enquiries@cdcltd.co.uk
Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 40 days of receipt of the request.

Cookies


Cookies are used on this website cookie policy.

Links to Third Party Websites


This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by CDC and does not apply to third party websites users may access from this website.
The Company is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites. The Company advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.

Security


The Company holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation.

Notification of Changes

The Company will notify all members of any changes it makes to its privacy policy. If CDC decides to change its privacy policy, it will post such changes on this page so that you are always aware of how CDC uses your personal data.
Users have the right to ask CDC for a copy of the personal data held about them and to request that CDC correct any inaccuracies in that information.

Case Studies

To read more about our recent case studies, please click below.

Contact Us

Need help? Or want to speak to someone? Click the link below to be taken to the contact page.

After sales & Support

We have a lot to offer in terms of support, for more information please click below.


Twitter Feed

Call Us now on
01562 881420